11 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
001437
Owner
MOREAU TRUST WILLIAM M
Assessment
$1,234,500
Appraisal
$1,234,500
PID
1403
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,300$614,200$1,234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,300$614,200$1,234,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU TRUST WILLIAM M
Co-OwnerMOREAU TRUST VIRGINIA F
Address33 SHIRE RD
FITCHBURG, MA 01420
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19433/462
Sale Date05/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOREAU TRUST WILLIAM M$019433/46205/01/2024
MOREAU W MARK/VIRGINIA F$439,90011468/032803/01/2002
PEREIRA ROBERT/KATHLEEN A$120,0006789/021811/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $666,004
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 933 933
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 873 873
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 525 394
FATATTIC, FINISHED 264 53
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
PTOPATIO 254 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 933 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 54 0
   4,118 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$614,200
Appraised Value$614,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$614,200$1,185,700
2023$571,500$382,100$953,600
2022$526,000$341,200$867,200
2021$441,500$327,600$769,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$614,200$1,185,700
2023$571,500$382,100$953,600
2022$526,000$341,200$867,200
2021$441,500$327,600$769,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps