21 MT A ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MT A ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0008/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001438
Owner
PINNACLE TOWERS INC
Assessment
$207,800
Appraisal
$207,800
PID
1404
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$0$207,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$0$207,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPINNACLE TOWERS INC
Co-Owner
AddressPMB 353 4017 WASHINGTON RD
MCMURRAY, PA 15317
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date04/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINNACLE TOWERS INC$00001/000104/01/2005
MOBILECOMM$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 120
Replacement Cost: $11,974
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Tele Com Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTEL X STA MDL-96
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 120 120
   120 120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4300
DescriptionTEL X STA MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWR1TOWER  200.00 L.F.$200,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$0$207,800
2023$207,800$0$207,800
2022$207,800$0$207,800
2021$208,000$0$208,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$0$207,800
2023$207,800$0$207,800
2022$207,800$0$207,800
2021$208,000$0$208,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps