2 OLD SALT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD SALT LANE
Mblu
0012/ 0020/C / /
Acct#
001442
Owner
GISO JOSEPH/ANN
Assessment
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
1408
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$430,200$430,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$430,200$430,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGISO JOSEPH/ANN
Co-Owner
Address16 CAULFIELD RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 15461/0095
Sale Date07/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GISO JOSEPH/ANN$300,00015461/009507/25/2008
JOYCE DEBORAH L$015335/081901/11/2008
JOYCE MARK V/DEBORAH L$305,00014158/010307/13/2004
HOOD JOAN P$010547/010504/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$430,200
Appraised Value$430,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,600$430,200$655,800
2023$231,800$267,700$499,500
2022$213,600$239,000$452,600
2021$180,200$229,400$409,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,600$430,200$655,800
2023$231,800$267,700$499,500
2022$213,600$239,000$452,600
2021$180,200$229,400$409,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps