20 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
001444
Owner
JOHN AND MARY HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$586,400
Appraisal
$586,400
PID
1410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$396,400$586,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$396,400$586,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN AND MARY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 429
CENTER OSSIPEE, NH 03814
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17779/0366
Sale Date07/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHN AND MARY HOLDINGS LLC$017779/036607/25/2018
HOFFMAN SUSAN E$158,65017657/068801/26/2018
HOFFMAN SUSAN E TRUSTEE$016530/098910/23/2012
LONG BEACH REALTY TRUST$08220/022101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $254,035
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 768 269
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   2,456 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,900$369,900$544,800
2023$174,900$334,700$509,600
2022$163,600$277,400$441,000
2021$137,100$242,200$379,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,900$369,900$544,800
2023$174,900$334,700$509,600
2022$163,600$277,400$441,000
2021$137,100$242,200$379,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps