10 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/G / /
Acct#
001447
Owner
CERVENKA KATHERINE
Assessment
$482,600
Appraisal
$482,600
PID
1413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$154,300$482,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$154,300$482,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCERVENKA KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address10 SEWALLS PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 19714/893
Sale Date08/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CERVENKA KATHERINE $600,00019714/89308/07/2025
SWARTZ MARGARET M$017571/085609/25/2017
MCGAFFIGAN MARGARET R$270,50015944/048209/22/2010
DICKINSON JAMES L/MELISSA J$125,0009242/008301/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $393,840
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 174 0
PTOPATIO 472 0
SLBSLAB 144 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 676 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,874 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Land$154,300
Appraised Value$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARN  384.00 S.F.$11,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  312.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  504.00 S.F.$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$154,300$429,100
2023$274,800$128,600$403,400
2022$264,400$128,600$393,000
2021$223,400$121,200$344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$154,300$429,100
2023$274,800$128,600$403,400
2022$264,400$128,600$393,000
2021$223,400$121,200$344,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps