162 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
001449
Owner
CINQ-MARS MAX
Assessment
$572,200
Appraisal
$572,200
PID
1415
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$287,100$572,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$287,100$572,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCINQ-MARS MAX
Co-Owner
Address162 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 18028/42
Sale Date08/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CINQ-MARS MAX$365,00018028/4208/22/2019
BITETTI SHELLY L$016901/040909/24/2014
BITETTI JAMES L/SHELLY L$119,0006904/007401/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $348,025
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 626 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 238 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,712 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.68
Frontage
Land$287,100
Appraised Value$287,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,400$287,100$542,500
2023$255,400$200,000$455,400
2022$237,800$200,000$437,800
2021$199,200$200,000$399,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,400$287,100$542,500
2023$255,400$200,000$455,400
2022$237,800$200,000$437,800
2021$199,200$200,000$399,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps