12 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/D / /
Acct#
001451
Owner
LIVINGSTON KAREN A
Assessment
$1,206,600
Appraisal
$1,206,600
PID
1417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$628,800$1,206,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$628,800$1,206,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIVINGSTON KAREN A
Co-OwnerTAYLOR RICHARD D
Address12 KINGS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$877,000
Book & Page 17670/0422
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIVINGSTON KAREN A$877,00017670/042202/28/2018
KALROBSTAD LLC$016289/087703/21/2012
ROBERTS ELLEN C$016289/087503/21/2012
ROBERTS PETER$016222/043512/09/2011
ROBERTS PETER TRUSTEE$015966/090708/04/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $571,696
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,341 1,341
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   4,641 2,043
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 544
Replacement Cost: $141,617
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 544 544
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
   1,072 544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$628,800
Appraised Value$628,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,400$628,800$1,143,200
2023$515,700$628,800$1,144,500
2022$492,600$628,800$1,121,400
2021$413,300$534,400$947,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,400$628,800$1,143,200
2023$515,700$628,800$1,144,500
2022$492,600$628,800$1,121,400
2021$413,300$534,400$947,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps