184 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
001452
Owner
REMIGNANTI MARK/MARION
Assessment
$549,900
Appraisal
$549,900
PID
1418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$233,100$549,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$233,100$549,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREMIGNANTI MARK/MARION
Co-Owner
Address184 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$107,000
Book & Page 4149/0289
Sale Date01/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMIGNANTI MARK/MARION$107,0004149/028901/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $394,210
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,502 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 618 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 532 0
   4,334 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$233,100
Appraised Value$233,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  1152.00 S.F.$34,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$233,100$527,800
2023$294,700$194,300$489,000
2022$263,700$194,300$458,000
2021$225,400$125,000$350,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$233,100$527,800
2023$294,700$194,300$489,000
2022$263,700$194,300$458,000
2021$225,400$125,000$350,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps