27 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
000147
Owner
SIROIS LINDA E/STEPHEN C
Assessment
$835,100
Appraisal
$835,100
PID
142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$416,000$835,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$416,000$835,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSIROIS LINDA E/STEPHEN C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1733
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19526/366
Sale Date09/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIROIS LINDA E/STEPHEN C$019526/36609/11/2024
SIROIS LINDA E/STEPHEN C$015764/068110/26/2009
SIROIS LINDA E/STEPHEN C$100,00014881/005006/27/2006
ANDERSON DORIS V-LIFE TEN$07225/033410/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $263,292
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
CANCANOPY 48 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   1,631 1,240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $244,895
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
BASFIRST FLOOR 48 48
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 904 0
SLBSLAB 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   2,062 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  169.00 S.F.$2,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  244.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,200$388,200$745,400
2023$365,900$351,300$717,200
2022$334,800$291,200$626,000
2021$283,600$254,200$537,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,200$388,200$745,400
2023$365,900$351,300$717,200
2022$334,800$291,200$626,000
2021$283,600$254,200$537,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps