3 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
001455
Owner
IDUNA207 LLC
Assessment
$573,200
Appraisal
$573,200
PID
1421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$409,900$573,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$409,900$573,200

Owner of Record
OwnerIDUNA207 LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 UDELL PARK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 19537/942
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IDUNA207 LLC$975,00019537/94210/01/2024
SANDPIPER HOLDINGS LLC$850,00019152/78311/10/2022
CONNOLLY MARY J TRUSTEE$010446/011602/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $466,519
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,222 1,222
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,222 1,222
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,222 611
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,222 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 336 0
   5,560 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$409,900
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,300$382,600$910,900
2023$528,300$346,100$874,400
2022$486,100$286,900$773,000
2021$407,600$245,500$653,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,300$382,600$910,900
2023$528,300$346,100$874,400
2022$486,100$286,900$773,000
2021$407,600$245,500$653,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps