40 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
001456
Owner
TURNER WILLIAM A/CHRYSTAL L
Assessment
$790,800
Appraisal
$790,800
PID
1422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,900$369,900$790,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,900$369,900$790,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER WILLIAM A/CHRYSTAL L
Co-Owner
Address40 EUREKA AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 8247/0132
Sale Date05/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURNER WILLIAM A/CHRYSTAL L$35,0008247/013205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $517,952
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,046 1,046
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,016 1,016
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,046 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,016 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   5,028 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$369,900
Appraised Value$369,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,800$369,900$757,700
2023$387,800$251,000$638,800
2022$365,700$215,800$581,500
2021$306,800$193,800$500,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,800$369,900$757,700
2023$387,800$251,000$638,800
2022$365,700$215,800$581,500
2021$306,800$193,800$500,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps