152 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0018/D / /
Acct#
001458
Owner
SAULNIER NICHOLAS B
Assessment
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
1424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$232,600$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$232,600$556,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAULNIER NICHOLAS B
Co-OwnerNAVARRETE-YOUNG ALEXANDRA I
AddressPO BOX 1803
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$539,000
Book & Page 19852/850
Sale Date02/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAULNIER NICHOLAS B$539,00019852/85002/27/2026
SUMMERFISH LLC$358,60018853/16309/15/2021
WHITE WENDIE MF$399,00018576/33902/26/2021
CONNOLLY HELEN E$9,5002932/015706/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $419,918
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   2,824 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$232,600
Appraised Value$232,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,000$232,600$502,600
2023$277,100$168,800$445,900
2022$276,800$168,800$445,600
2021$227,300$131,300$358,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,000$232,600$502,600
2023$277,100$168,800$445,900
2022$276,800$168,800$445,600
2021$227,300$131,300$358,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps