6 DAME AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DAME AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0158/ / /
Acct#
001459
Owner
HURSTON ANNE LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,189,900
Appraisal
$1,189,900
PID
1425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$1,019,100$1,189,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$1,019,100$1,189,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHURSTON ANNE LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CHARLES LYNCH
45 PORTLAND RD STE 7 #254
KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16928/0805
Sale Date10/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURSTON ANNE LIFE ESTATE$016928/080510/20/2014
HURSTON ANNE C$80,00010389/015801/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $235,077
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
CRLBSMT CRAWL 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 416 0
   2,600 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,019,100
Appraised Value$1,019,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$1,019,100$1,172,300
2023$153,200$873,500$1,026,700
2022$143,200$759,100$902,300
2021$120,300$727,900$848,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$1,019,100$1,172,300
2023$153,200$873,500$1,026,700
2022$143,200$759,100$902,300
2021$120,300$727,900$848,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps