44 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0006/E / /
Acct#
001460
Owner
VENEZIA BARBARA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$947,100
Appraisal
$947,100
PID
1426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,100$585,000$947,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,100$585,000$947,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVENEZIA BARBARA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBARBARA L VENEZIA REV TRUST
Address29 TOMLIN ST
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17689/0752
Sale Date03/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENEZIA BARBARA L TRUSTEE$017689/075203/28/2018
VENEZIA ARTHUR/BARBARA$28,0007464/011307/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,561
Replacement Cost: $433,010
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 520 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 107 0
   3,539 2,561

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$473,500$807,200
2023$333,700$417,800$751,500
2022$307,300$396,900$704,200
2021$264,300$369,100$633,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$473,500$807,200
2023$333,700$417,800$751,500
2022$307,300$396,900$704,200
2021$264,300$369,100$633,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps