5 CORNISH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CORNISH AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0173/ / /
Acct#
001462
Owner
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
1428
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$387,900$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$387,900$523,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOMPAGNA REV TRUST
Address3 WALDEN DR
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17978/683
Sale Date06/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J TRUSTEES$017978/68306/20/2019
COMPAGNA MICHAEL E/ROBERTA J$305,00017802/071309/17/2018
CONRAD JAMES L/MARJORIE$01862/068601/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $188,045
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,127 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$362,000$497,400
2023$135,400$327,600$463,000
2022$126,300$271,500$397,800
2021$118,700$237,000$355,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$362,000$497,400
2023$135,400$327,600$463,000
2022$126,300$271,500$397,800
2021$118,700$237,000$355,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps