6 TOWHEE HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TOWHEE HILL LANE
Mblu
0061/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
001467
Owner
WILEY GREGORY G/CAMILLE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,066,800
Appraisal
$3,066,800
PID
1432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,231,500$835,300$3,066,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,231,500$835,300$3,066,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY GREGORY G/CAMILLE A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGREGORY G/CAMILLE A WILEY TRUSTS
Address647 US ROUTE 1 #14 PMB 131
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,650,000
Book & Page 18871/561
Sale Date11/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILEY GREGORY G/CAMILLE A TRUSTEES$2,650,00018871/56111/11/2021
SHERWOOD MICHAEL H TRUSTEE$018847/39508/17/2021
SHERWOOD KELLY H$2,455,00017783/087608/14/2018
HOY PAULA K/ROBERT J TRUSTEES$2,950,00015753/063011/03/2009
ADAMS RAYMOND T$1,275,00013402/011608/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 7,624
Replacement Cost: $3,173,558
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,904,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,427 4,427
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,197 3,197
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,279 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 180 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 304 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 788 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 750 0
PTOPATIO 471 0
SLBSLAB 1,702 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 127 0
   13,225 7,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$835,300
Appraised Value$835,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  1584.00 S.F.$235,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  384.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,192,000$835,300$3,027,300
2023$2,219,500$835,300$3,054,800
2022$1,961,800$835,300$2,797,100
2021$1,879,300$888,200$2,767,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,192,000$835,300$3,027,300
2023$2,219,500$835,300$3,054,800
2022$1,961,800$835,300$2,797,100
2021$1,879,300$888,200$2,767,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps