379 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
379 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0016/C / /
Acct#
001469
Owner
BITTLE BARBARA E
Assessment
$482,900
Appraisal
$482,900
PID
1434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$152,600$482,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$152,600$482,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBITTLE BARBARA E
Co-Owner
Address379 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 13531/0138
Sale Date09/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BITTLE BARBARA E$289,00013531/013809/29/2003
BURNHAM EDWIN L/KAREN L$134,0005137/001509/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $406,775
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
CRLBSMT CRAWL 466 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 406 0
   3,946 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Land$152,600
Appraised Value$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$152,600$448,200
2023$295,600$127,200$422,800
2022$276,500$127,200$403,700
2021$231,500$119,800$351,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$152,600$448,200
2023$295,600$127,200$422,800
2022$276,500$127,200$403,700
2021$231,500$119,800$351,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201532WID OS$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps