20 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0025/D / /
Acct#
001470
Owner
COOK - TRUSTEE RUTH A
Assessment
$610,000
Appraisal
$610,000
PID
1435
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$387,900$610,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$387,900$610,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK - TRUSTEE RUTH A
Co-OwnerCOOK IRREV TRUST TRUST FREDERICK B
Address200 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19869/794
Sale Date03/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK - TRUSTEE RUTH A$019869/79403/25/2026
COOK FREDERICK B$018657/3605/06/2021
COOK FREDERICK B$01817/062809/04/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,001
Replacement Cost: $272,949
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 442 221
CRLBSMT CRAWL 780 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 15 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 525 0
   2,542 1,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$362,000$546,800
2023$184,800$327,600$512,400
2022$184,400$271,500$455,900
2021$154,200$237,000$391,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$362,000$546,800
2023$184,800$327,600$512,400
2022$184,400$271,500$455,900
2021$154,200$237,000$391,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps