8 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0004/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001471
Owner
CONNOLLY CHARLES W JR
Assessment
$877,800
Appraisal
$877,800
PID
1436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$705,100$877,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$705,100$877,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY CHARLES W JR
Co-OwnerABAYA-CONNOLLY LUZ
Address56 OCEAN AVE
SALEM, MA 01970
Sale Price$302,500
Book & Page 16131/0470
Sale Date07/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY CHARLES W JR$302,50016131/047007/18/2011
COOK PHILIP W$01992/056401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $240,293
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
   1,980 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$705,100
Appraised Value$705,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$705,100$849,100
2023$144,000$438,700$582,700
2022$144,000$391,700$535,700
2021$120,600$376,000$496,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$705,100$849,100
2023$144,000$438,700$582,700
2022$144,000$391,700$535,700
2021$120,600$376,000$496,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps