259 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0006/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
001472
Owner
YOUNG - TRUSTEES ERIC ROBERT/KRISTINA MARIE
Assessment
$1,036,300
Appraisal
$1,036,300
PID
1437
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,600$318,700$1,036,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,600$318,700$1,036,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG - TRUSTEES ERIC ROBERT/KRISTINA MARIE
Co-OwnerYOUNG FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address259 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$995,000
Book & Page 19398/812
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG - TRUSTEES ERIC ROBERT/KRISTINA MARIE$995,00019398/81203/06/2024
PARALLAX PROPERTIES LLC$312,00019069/23607/12/2022
LEBLANC ROBERT J/CHERYL L$150,00015617/006404/24/2009
COOK WALTER H$23,5002103/053011/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $785,307
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$706,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,500 1,500
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
CRLBSMT CRAWL 906 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,096 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
PTOPATIO 336 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   5,834 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$318,700
Appraised Value$318,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,600$318,700$861,300
2023$244,200$208,200$452,400
2022$76,100$208,200$284,300
2021$63,900$161,900$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,600$318,700$861,300
2023$244,200$208,200$452,400
2022$76,100$208,200$284,300
2021$63,900$161,900$225,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps