33 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/L / /
Acct#
001473
Owner
LEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A
Assessment
$475,100
Appraisal
$475,100
PID
1438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$148,300$475,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$148,300$475,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A
Co-OwnerLEAHY REVOC LIVING TRUST SARAH A
Address29 WEBBER RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19749/114
Sale Date09/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A$019749/11409/22/2025
LEAHY JOHN P/SARAH A$242,00016380/023107/31/2012
MILLS NANCY J$127,5005454/008107/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $427,201
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   4,188 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  64.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$148,300$420,400
2023$272,100$123,600$395,700
2022$278,400$123,600$402,000
2021$232,800$116,500$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$148,300$420,400
2023$272,100$123,600$395,700
2022$278,400$123,600$402,000
2021$232,800$116,500$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps