55 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
001477
Owner
COOLEY EILEEN
Assessment
$327,800
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
1442
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$125,300$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$125,300$327,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLEY EILEEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 8
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-0008
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1909/427
Sale Date05/25/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOLEY EILEEN$01909/42705/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,001
Replacement Cost: $258,417
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 572 572
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   1,806 1,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$125,300
Appraised Value$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$125,300$312,300
2023$187,000$104,400$291,400
2022$171,300$104,400$275,700
2021$144,400$93,500$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$125,300$312,300
2023$187,000$104,400$291,400
2022$171,300$104,400$275,700
2021$144,400$93,500$237,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201332WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps