9 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
001478
Owner
RONALDSON KIRK C/DONAHUE KATHRYN R
Assessment
$478,300
Appraisal
$478,300
PID
1443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$252,600$478,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$252,600$478,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALDSON KIRK C/DONAHUE KATHRYN R
Co-Owner
Address9 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 13214/0299
Sale Date07/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RONALDSON KIRK C/DONAHUE KATHRYN R$205,00013214/029907/22/2003
COOLIDGE ELIZABETH M TRUST$48,0007707/021410/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $330,449
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FOPPORCH, OPEN 124 0
SLBSLAB 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,110 0
   3,136 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$252,600
Appraised Value$252,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$252,600$454,600
2023$210,900$187,100$398,000
2022$196,900$187,100$384,000
2021$164,800$112,300$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$252,600$454,600
2023$210,900$187,100$398,000
2022$196,900$187,100$384,000
2021$164,800$112,300$277,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps