10 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0051/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
001481
Owner
BEHRENS MARY L
Assessment
$405,200
Appraisal
$405,200
PID
1446
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$197,100$405,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$197,100$405,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHRENS MARY L
Co-Owner
Address12 ANGEL AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 16125/0648
Sale Date07/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEHRENS MARY L$150,00016125/064807/05/2011
COOPER GEORGE W TRUSTEE$016045/000102/01/2011
COOPER EDWARD G$02170/078501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $269,537
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 448 336
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 64 32
CRLBSMT CRAWL 512 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
   1,728 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$197,100$384,200
2023$187,100$165,200$352,300
2022$171,500$142,000$313,500
2021$144,200$127,500$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$197,100$384,200
2023$187,100$165,200$352,300
2022$171,500$142,000$313,500
2021$144,200$127,500$271,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps