36 GORGEANA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 GORGEANA WAY
Mblu
0047/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
001483
Owner
COOPER GEORGE W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$448,200
Appraisal
$448,200
PID
1448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$200,800$448,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$200,800$448,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER GEORGE W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerG COOPER REV TRUST/M COOPER FAM TRUST
Address36 GORGEANA WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15411/0157
Sale Date05/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOPER GEORGE W TRUSTEE$015411/015705/01/2008
COOPER GEORGE W TRUSTEE$015100/071202/22/2007
COOPER GEORGE W/MARGARET M$01327/018307/11/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $338,405
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,266 1,266
CRLBSMT CRAWL 306 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,540 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$200,800
Appraised Value$200,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,300$226,700$467,000
2023$240,300$129,600$369,900
2022$224,700$145,800$370,500
2021$188,000$145,800$333,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,300$226,700$467,000
2023$240,300$129,600$369,900
2022$224,700$145,800$370,500
2021$188,000$145,800$333,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps