7 TRAFTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TRAFTON STREET
Mblu
0030/A 0012/B / /
Acct#
000150
Owner
ANDERSON JOANN M
Assessment
$493,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$299,400$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$299,400$493,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON JOANN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1304
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1304
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2681/0297
Sale Date08/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON JOANN M$02681/029708/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $192,925
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   1,936 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  660.00 S.F.$47,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$274,500$453,100
2023$178,600$233,900$412,500
2022$150,300$233,900$384,200
2021$130,200$155,900$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$274,500$453,100
2023$178,600$233,900$412,500
2022$150,300$233,900$384,200
2021$130,200$155,900$286,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201732WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps