5 SNOWSHOE SPRING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SNOWSHOE SPRING
Mblu
0091/ 0017/E / /
Acct#
001488
Owner
LOMASNEY DAVID J/CAROL A
Assessment
$599,600
Appraisal
$599,600
PID
1452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$235,000$599,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$235,000$599,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMASNEY DAVID J/CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address5 SNOWSHOE SPRING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$277,000
Book & Page 10236/0213
Sale Date09/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOMASNEY DAVID J/CAROL A$277,00010236/021309/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $446,300
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 266 0
   3,494 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Land$235,000
Appraised Value$235,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  660.00 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,100$235,000$572,100
2023$337,100$183,700$520,800
2022$306,600$183,700$490,300
2021$258,900$149,600$408,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,100$235,000$572,100
2023$337,100$183,700$520,800
2022$306,600$183,700$490,300
2021$258,900$149,600$408,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps