12 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0051/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001491
Owner
BEHRENS MARY L
Assessment
$428,900
Appraisal
$428,900
PID
1455
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$192,800$428,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$192,800$428,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHRENS MARY L
Co-Owner
Address12 ANGEL AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 11431/0113
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEHRENS MARY L$165,00011431/011303/01/2002
COOPER ELIZABETH S$01321/042701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $283,324
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   2,233 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$192,800
Appraised Value$192,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$9,9001
STDOSTUDIO  312.00 S.F.$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$192,800$413,000
2023$220,200$161,600$381,800
2022$185,800$138,900$324,700
2021$158,200$124,800$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$192,800$413,000
2023$220,200$161,600$381,800
2022$185,800$138,900$324,700
2021$158,200$124,800$283,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps