348 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
001494
Owner
BERNAZZANI KENNETH M
Assessment
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
1458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$303,600$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$303,600$561,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAZZANI KENNETH M
Co-Owner
Address348 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$115,000
Book & Page 9918/0254
Sale Date02/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERNAZZANI KENNETH M$115,0009918/025402/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,063
Replacement Cost: $338,026
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 750 750
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 750 750
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 750 563
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,690 2,063

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$303,600
Appraised Value$303,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$14,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,300$303,600$535,900
2023$232,300$254,500$486,800
2022$211,400$218,700$430,100
2021$178,600$196,400$375,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,300$303,600$535,900
2023$232,300$254,500$486,800
2022$211,400$218,700$430,100
2021$178,600$196,400$375,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps