63 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0081/B / /
Acct#
001496
Owner
ANDERSON LEIGHLON C
Assessment
$634,900
Appraisal
$634,900
PID
1460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$322,100$634,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$322,100$634,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON LEIGHLON C
Co-Owner
Address63 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$333,900
Book & Page 17074/0192
Sale Date08/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON LEIGHLON C$333,90017074/019208/07/2015
CORNELL DAVID L/GWENDOLYN I$16,5002617/009802/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,965
Replacement Cost: $408,631
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 448 448
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FATATTIC, FINISHED 144 29
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 28 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 81 0
   3,429 1,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Land$322,100
Appraised Value$322,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  221.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,100$322,100$602,200
2023$280,100$238,600$518,700
2022$261,200$238,600$499,800
2021$224,400$214,800$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,100$322,100$602,200
2023$280,100$238,600$518,700
2022$261,200$238,600$499,800
2021$224,400$214,800$439,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps