36 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
001497
Owner
FERNALD JOHN M
Assessment
$693,600
Appraisal
$693,600
PID
1461
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$208,800$693,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$208,800$693,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNALD JOHN M
Co-OwnerDUGAS REBECCA J
Address36 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 18911/665
Sale Date12/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERNALD JOHN M$260,00018911/66512/22/2021
CORNELL GAY W HRS OF$01574/007411/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $610,962
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 490 368
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 312 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   4,815 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$22,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$208,800$646,000
2023$437,200$154,600$591,800
2022$400,200$146,900$547,100
2021$338,400$131,500$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,200$208,800$646,000
2023$437,200$154,600$591,800
2022$400,200$146,900$547,100
2021$338,400$131,500$469,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps