12 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
001499
Owner
CORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R
Assessment
$808,900
Appraisal
$808,900
PID
1463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$379,400$808,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$379,400$808,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R
Co-Owner
Address34 WESTPORT RD
WORCESTER, MA 01605
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19708/386
Sale Date07/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R$019708/38607/25/2025
CORMIER DEBORAH R$016860/085507/22/2014
CORMIER MARK E/DEBORAH R$85,0005204/028810/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $493,180
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,320 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  70.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,200$354,100$735,300
2023$381,200$320,400$701,600
2022$356,200$265,600$621,800
2021$309,300$231,900$541,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,200$354,100$735,300
2023$381,200$320,400$701,600
2022$356,200$265,600$621,800
2021$309,300$231,900$541,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps