7 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
001500
Owner
NAGLE JUDITH A/PAULA M
Assessment
$446,300
Appraisal
$446,300
PID
1464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$269,800$446,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$269,800$446,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLE JUDITH A/PAULA M
Co-Owner
Address8 THOMAS STREET
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 16480/0499
Sale Date12/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAGLE JUDITH A/PAULA M$220,00016480/049912/07/2012
CORRIGAN MONICA E$010950/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $247,398
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   1,364 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$269,800
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$247,300$409,900
2023$162,600$210,800$373,400
2022$149,300$210,800$360,100
2021$125,300$140,500$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$247,300$409,900
2023$162,600$210,800$373,400
2022$149,300$210,800$360,100
2021$125,300$140,500$265,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps