81 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/L / /
Acct#
001502
Owner
COOLEY SAMUEL T
Assessment
$486,800
Appraisal
$486,800
PID
1466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$208,800$486,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$208,800$486,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLEY SAMUEL T
Co-OwnerRIEL JASMINE A
Address81 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 16132/0643
Sale Date07/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOLEY SAMUEL T$220,00016132/064307/18/2011
CAINE RUTH H TRUSTEE$014972/027704/14/2005
CAINE RUTH H$106,5005820/017109/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $312,431
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 468 468
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,472 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$31,1001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$208,800$443,200
2023$234,400$196,200$430,600
2022$219,200$177,200$396,400
2021$185,800$158,200$344,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$208,800$443,200
2023$234,400$196,200$430,600
2022$219,200$177,200$396,400
2021$185,800$158,200$344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps