11 INTERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 INTERVALE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
001503
Owner
MULLANE SEAN/ALEXIS
Assessment
$995,100
Appraisal
$995,100
PID
1467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$466,700$995,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$466,700$995,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLANE SEAN/ALEXIS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 602
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17165/0979
Sale Date01/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLANE SEAN/ALEXIS$425,00017165/097901/06/2016
MULLANE SEAN/ALEXIS$017165/097501/06/2016
JACOBSEN DOROTHY$108,75011120/015705/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $671,052
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 756 378
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,080 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FNDFOUNDATION 2,450 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
PTOPATIO 393 0
SLBSLAB 564 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 484 0
   8,002 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$466,700
Appraised Value$466,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,300$466,700$940,000
2023$473,300$290,400$763,700
2022$442,500$259,300$701,800
2021$367,900$248,900$616,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,300$466,700$940,000
2023$473,300$290,400$763,700
2022$442,500$259,300$701,800
2021$367,900$248,900$616,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps