51 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0015/D / /
Acct#
001505
Owner
WEBBER ANDREW O/MELISSA M
Assessment
$763,000
Appraisal
$763,000
PID
1469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$280,400$763,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$280,400$763,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER ANDREW O/MELISSA M
Co-Owner
Address51 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18322/807
Sale Date07/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER ANDREW O/MELISSA M$018322/80707/24/2020
WEBBER ANDREW O$017881/60001/08/2019
WEBBER DAVID P$80,0009912/001902/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $503,801
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:05
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,420 1,420
BASFIRST FLOOR 280 280
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,140 0
SLBSLAB 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 552 0
   3,672 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.34
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,600$280,400$730,000
2023$454,300$207,700$662,000
2022$422,700$207,700$630,400
2021$359,100$180,600$539,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,600$280,400$730,000
2023$454,300$207,700$662,000
2022$422,700$207,700$630,400
2021$359,100$180,600$539,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps