62 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001508
Owner
COTE PIERCE FULLER/HANNAH
Assessment
$1,417,000
Appraisal
$1,417,000
PID
1472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,200$750,800$1,417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,200$750,800$1,417,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE PIERCE FULLER/HANNAH
Co-Owner
Address62 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19237/269
Sale Date03/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTE PIERCE FULLER/HANNAH$019237/26903/30/2023
COTE PIERCE F$018477/91812/04/2020
COTE PIERCE F TRUSTEE$018477/91712/04/2020
COTE GABRIELLE$09718/003503/13/2003
COTE ALICE F LIFE ESTATE$09718/003510/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $565,792
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,224 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 140 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 119 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   4,959 1,976
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $263,906
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 944 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,128 944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$750,800
Appraised Value$750,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  368.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,100$675,700$1,275,800
2023$600,100$538,100$1,138,200
2022$567,800$538,100$1,105,900
2021$476,900$653,200$1,130,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,100$675,700$1,275,800
2023$600,100$538,100$1,138,200
2022$567,800$538,100$1,105,900
2021$476,900$653,200$1,130,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps