12 WILLIAMS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WILLIAMS AVENUE
Mblu
0050/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
001509
Owner
NELSON JENNIFER LYNN
Assessment
$637,500
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
1473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$289,800$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$289,800$637,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON JENNIFER LYNN
Co-Owner
Address12 WILLIAMS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 19400/137
Sale Date03/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NELSON JENNIFER LYNN$200,00019400/13703/11/2024
KEATING JOHN F$335,00017652/074701/30/2018
RHOLL MARK A/CAROL J$242,50011690/017806/06/2002
COTE TERESITA P$29,0002407/003609/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $436,580
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 726 726
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 726 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 726 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   3,552 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$289,800
Appraised Value$289,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$18,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  100.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,200$289,800$612,000
2023$322,200$243,000$565,200
2022$287,600$208,900$496,500
2021$243,400$187,500$430,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,200$289,800$612,000
2023$322,200$243,000$565,200
2022$287,600$208,900$496,500
2021$243,400$187,500$430,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps