576 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
001511
Owner
MELLO MEGAN E
Assessment
$579,100
Appraisal
$579,100
PID
1475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$203,900$579,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$203,900$579,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO MEGAN E
Co-Owner
Address576 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 16791/0713
Sale Date03/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLO MEGAN E$305,00016791/071303/17/2014
CHEVERIE WILLIAM H/BARBARA A$180,0008799/022905/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $465,436
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 738 738
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 228 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,014 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 430 0
   4,000 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$203,900
Appraised Value$203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$203,900$537,100
2023$333,200$151,000$484,200
2022$311,800$151,000$462,800
2021$262,200$135,900$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$203,900$537,100
2023$333,200$151,000$484,200
2022$311,800$151,000$462,800
2021$262,200$135,900$398,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps