4 DIRIGO DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DIRIGO DRIVE
Mblu
0001/ 0021/D / /
Acct#
001513
Owner
COTTON ALFRED J JR
Assessment
$463,800
Appraisal
$463,800
PID
1477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$278,700$463,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$278,700$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTON ALFRED J JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 737
CAPE NEDDICK , ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14526/0565
Sale Date06/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTTON ALFRED J JR$014526/056506/21/2005
COTTON ALFRED J REVOCABLE TRUST$90,0005947/024109/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $233,882
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 900 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 143 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
PTOPATIO 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,205 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$278,700
Appraised Value$278,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$278,700$460,100
2023$181,400$218,300$399,700
2022$169,300$218,300$387,600
2021$146,700$213,600$360,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$278,700$460,100
2023$181,400$218,300$399,700
2022$169,300$218,300$387,600
2021$146,700$213,600$360,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps