4 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001518
Owner
ENKOSKY THOMAS A/ALYSSA D
Assessment
$476,200
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
1482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$168,400$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$168,400$476,200

Owner of Record
OwnerENKOSKY THOMAS A/ALYSSA D
Co-Owner
Address4 CLYDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17766/0213
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENKOSKY THOMAS A/ALYSSA D$330,00017766/021307/30/2018
DEAS JEREMY J/DARBY M$289,50017269/082107/05/2016
BARRICELLI-SPRING TONI$017245/041605/27/2016
BARRICELLI DIGNA$59,8007886/031205/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $401,028
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 391 0
   2,739 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$168,400$421,600
2023$253,200$124,800$378,000
2022$252,900$124,800$377,700
2021$211,200$106,000$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$168,400$421,600
2023$253,200$124,800$378,000
2022$252,900$124,800$377,700
2021$211,200$106,000$317,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps