87 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
001520
Owner
ADDONIZIO LOUIS/JOAN M
Assessment
$506,200
Appraisal
$506,200
PID
1484
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$206,800$506,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$206,800$506,200

Owner of Record
OwnerADDONIZIO LOUIS/JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address59 GARLAND ST
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price$133,000
Book & Page 3882/0163
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADDONIZIO LOUIS/JOAN M$133,0003882/016306/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,289
Replacement Cost: $372,248
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,125 1,125
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,673 2,289

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL6SPL6  420.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,800$206,800$455,600
2023$248,800$194,300$443,100
2022$240,600$175,500$416,100
2021$201,900$156,700$358,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,800$206,800$455,600
2023$248,800$194,300$443,100
2022$240,600$175,500$416,100
2021$201,900$156,700$358,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps