56 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0129/C / /
Acct#
001523
Owner
ACETO MICHAEL F/ LINSLEY H
Assessment
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
1487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$139,200$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$139,200$412,900

Owner of Record
OwnerACETO MICHAEL F/ LINSLEY H
Co-Owner
Address56 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16319/0314
Sale Date04/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACETO MICHAEL F/ LINSLEY H$016319/031404/11/2012
ACETO MICHAEL F/ LINSLEY H$014603/003509/09/2005
ACETO MICHAEL F/STONE LINSLEY$90,00012412/029701/10/2003
COURSEY DORIS$04650/008301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $322,761
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   2,610 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$139,200
Appraised Value$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$139,200$397,800
2023$258,600$116,000$374,600
2022$237,500$116,000$353,500
2021$200,000$109,400$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$139,200$397,800
2023$258,600$116,000$374,600
2022$237,500$116,000$353,500
2021$200,000$109,400$309,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps