27 EMUS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 EMUS WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
001524
Owner
SANFORD SARAH E
Assessment
$748,900
Appraisal
$748,900
PID
1488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$388,300$748,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$388,300$748,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD SARAH E
Co-OwnerKNEELAND ROBERT
Address27 EMUS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 16511/0852
Sale Date12/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANFORD SARAH E$25,00016511/085212/14/2012
SANFORD SARAH E$137,50010595/026406/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $379,492
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,193 1,193
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,093 383
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,193 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 120 0
   3,789 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.04
Frontage
Land$388,300
Appraised Value$388,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1104.00 S.F.$64,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,600$388,300$710,900
2023$322,600$332,800$655,400
2022$281,100$270,200$551,300
2021$241,600$241,700$483,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,600$388,300$710,900
2023$322,600$332,800$655,400
2022$281,100$270,200$551,300
2021$241,600$241,700$483,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps