1 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
001525
Owner
COURY CHARLOTTE A/RONALD J
Assessment
$437,500
Appraisal
$437,500
PID
1489
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$179,400$437,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$179,400$437,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURY CHARLOTTE A/RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address1 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2780/0340
Sale Date05/05/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COURY CHARLOTTE A/RONALD J$02780/034005/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $362,580
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 34 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 379 0
   3,173 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$179,400
Appraised Value$179,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$179,400$417,200
2023$237,800$115,900$353,700
2022$218,800$102,100$320,900
2021$191,300$102,100$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$179,400$417,200
2023$237,800$115,900$353,700
2022$218,800$102,100$320,900
2021$191,300$102,100$293,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201731VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps