114 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0047/D / /
Acct#
001527
Owner
DESMOND JOHN J/EDITH M
Assessment
$1,030,300
Appraisal
$1,030,300
PID
1491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$792,800$1,030,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$792,800$1,030,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDESMOND JOHN J/EDITH M
Co-Owner
Address22 BROOKSIDE LN
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 9900/0294
Sale Date02/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESMOND JOHN J/EDITH M$295,0009900/029402/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $334,533
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,196 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 640 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 556 0
   3,816 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$792,800
Appraised Value$792,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,500$717,300$954,800
2023$237,500$566,300$803,800
2022$222,100$613,500$835,600
2021$185,800$519,100$704,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,500$717,300$954,800
2023$237,500$566,300$803,800
2022$222,100$613,500$835,600
2021$185,800$519,100$704,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps