2 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/D / /
Acct#
001528
Owner
COUTURE MARC P/DIANNE
Assessment
$504,500
Appraisal
$504,500
PID
1492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$169,900$504,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$169,900$504,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURE MARC P/DIANNE
Co-Owner
Address2 SEWALLS PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19641/941
Sale Date04/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUTURE MARC P/DIANNE$019641/94104/09/2025
COUTURE MARC P/KATHY ANN$02341/029305/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $425,630
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Slate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,450 1,450
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 581 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 441 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,450 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 379 0
   4,433 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Land$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$169,900$469,500
2023$299,600$141,600$441,200
2022$280,400$141,600$422,000
2021$235,000$133,500$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$169,900$469,500
2023$299,600$141,600$441,200
2022$280,400$141,600$422,000
2021$235,000$133,500$368,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps