185 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
001532
Owner
COVEL ALAN W
Assessment
$490,900
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
1495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$210,700$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$210,700$490,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVEL ALAN W
Co-Owner
Address185 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5348/0306
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COVEL ALAN W$05348/030601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $277,847
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   2,336 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Land$210,700
Appraised Value$210,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$57,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  324.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,900$210,700$468,600
2023$257,900$164,700$422,600
2022$215,000$164,700$379,700
2021$186,100$134,100$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,900$210,700$468,600
2023$257,900$164,700$422,600
2022$215,000$164,700$379,700
2021$186,100$134,100$320,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps