4 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0017/B / /
Acct#
001536
Owner
COWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R JR/E ANNE W
Assessment
$1,024,000
Appraisal
$1,024,000
PID
1499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,100$530,900$1,024,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,100$530,900$1,024,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R JR/E ANNE W
Co-Owner
Address4 HICKORY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$94,000
Book & Page 2690/0290
Sale Date08/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R JR/E ANNE W$94,0002690/029008/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $596,337
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 378 378
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 582 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   4,500 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Land$530,900
Appraised Value$530,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  144.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  564.00 S.F.$33,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$437,900$853,800
2023$370,900$437,900$808,800
2022$378,400$437,900$816,300
2021$316,400$265,500$581,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$437,900$853,800
2023$370,900$437,900$808,800
2022$378,400$437,900$816,300
2021$316,400$265,500$581,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps