41 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
000155
Owner
OROURKE-CIPRO COLLEEN M
Assessment
$1,368,300
Appraisal
$1,368,300
PID
150
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,200$398,100$1,368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,200$398,100$1,368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOROURKE-CIPRO COLLEEN M
Co-OwnerPARADIS KENNETH W JR
Address33 BROWN BEAR LN
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$799,000
Book & Page 18045/899
Sale Date09/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OROURKE-CIPRO COLLEEN M$799,00018045/89909/12/2019
CADY NOLA D$440,00013367/020208/25/2003
ANDERSON LORRAINE C$05639/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1676
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $330,479
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
CRLBSMT CRAWL 972 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,188 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 216 0
   3,734 1,188
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,212
Replacement Cost: $772,883
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,616 1,616
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
PTOPATIO 962 0
SLBSLAB 1,596 0
   6,394 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$398,100
Appraised Value$398,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$775,300$371,600$1,146,900
2023$781,200$336,200$1,117,400
2022$786,500$278,700$1,065,200
2021$678,800$243,300$922,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$775,300$371,600$1,146,900
2023$781,200$336,200$1,117,400
2022$786,500$278,700$1,065,200
2021$678,800$243,300$922,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps